Horse Trailer Trader - A World of Selection  
Login   |  Favorites

New

2027 Karavan Trailers 6.8' X 15' STEEL UTILITY TRAILER — BLACK




$3,850.00

    

Dealer Stock #: 485277

LWH: L: 15'


Description:
NEW 2027 KARAVAN 6.8’ X 15’ STEEL UTILITY TRAILER — BLACK82” X 15.5’ BED | 6,500 LB GVWR | 4,935 LB CARRYING CAPACITY | HEAVY-DUTY REAR RAMP | ONLY $3,850MORE CAPACITY. MORE DECK SPACE. BUILT FOR EQUIPMENT, PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, FARM & RANCH, AND SERIOUS EVERYDAY HAULING.The 2027 Karavan 6.8’ x 15’ Steel Utility Trailer gives you the extra capacity and cargo space needed when a smaller utility trailer just isn’t enough.With a 6,500 LB GVWR, approximately 1,565 LB trailer weight, 4,935 LB carrying capacity, 82” x 186” bed, and heavy-duty removable rear loading ramp, this Karavan is a versatile option for hauling lawn equipment, ATVs, UTVs, landscaping equipment, building materials, farm and ranch supplies, and other properly sized equipment.Finished in Black and priced at only $3,850 at JJE Trailer Sales & Service, this trailer delivers a lot of hauling capability for the money.KEY SPECS2027 Karavan Steel Utility Trailer6.8’ x 15’ Class82” x 186” Bed6,500 LB GVWRApproximately 1,565 LB Trailer Weight4,935 LB Carrying CapacityHeavy-Duty Removable Rear Ramp46.5” Ramp2,468 LB Ramp Capacity2-5/16” CouplerFold-Down/Removable Side RailsWelded Tubular Steel FrameBlack FinishStock #485277JJE Price: $3,8506,500 LB GVWR — READY FOR BIGGER JOBSThe 6,500 LB GVWR makes this Karavan a major step up from a smaller light-duty utility trailer.With approximately 1,565 LB of trailer weight, this configuration provides approximately 4,935 LB of carrying capacity.That gives you the capacity to haul substantially more equipment and cargo while maintaining the versatility of an open utility trailer.Actual allowable payload depends on the trailer’s final configuration, cargo placement, tongue weight, tow vehicle, hitch, tire/component ratings, and applicable legal limits.82” X 186” CARGO BEDThe 82” wide x 186” long bed provides plenty of usable room for equipment and cargo.At approximately 6’10” wide and 15’6” long, you have the deck space needed for larger machines and longer loads while keeping the trailer practical for everyday use.HEAVY-DUTY REAR RAMPThe removable rear ramp gives you a convenient way to load compatible wheeled equipment directly onto the trailer.With a 46.5” ramp and approximately 2,468 LB ramp capacity, it’s well suited for properly sized lawn equipment, ATVs, UTVs, landscaping machines, carts, and other wheeled equipment.The removable design also gives you additional flexibility when hauling general cargo.FOLD-DOWN & REMOVABLE SIDE RAILSOne of the most useful features of this Karavan is its versatile side-rail system.The rails can be folded down or removed, improving side access for longer, wider, or awkward loads and making the trailer more versatile for work and recreational use.BUILT FOR EVERYDAY USEKaravan incorporates several useful features into this trailer, including:Welded Tubular Steel FrameHeavy-Duty Removable RampFold-Down/Removable Side RailsQuietTow™ ComponentsShortFree™ Lighting SystemSure-Lube Wheel Bearing Grease System17-Step Powder-Coat FinishCoated Self-Coiling Safety CablesGREAT FOR:Zero-Turn & Commercial MowersATVs & UTVsLawn & Landscaping EquipmentProperty Maintenance EquipmentFarm & Ranch UseBuilding MaterialsLumber & Construction SuppliesTools & EquipmentRecreational EquipmentAcreage MaintenanceHome Improvement ProjectsGeneral Utility HaulingSERIOUS CAPABILITY WITHOUT MOVING TO A LARGE EQUIPMENT TRAILERThis Karavan fills an excellent spot between a small utility trailer and a much larger equipment trailer.You get a 6,500 LB GVWR, nearly 5,000 LB of listed carrying capacity, an


Contact JJE Trailer Sales Service



Payment calculator

$ / month

Estimated payment for
Check with dealer or lender for actual payments.

Down Payment

Trade-in Value

Payoff Amount

Trailer Price


Term

Interest Rate (APR)
Sales Tax Rate


View All Dealer Inventory

JJE Trailer Sales Service

Trailer sales and repair out of Central wyoming!

 

 Offering Winterization and inspection packages!

Call/text or stop by the shop!
JJE Trailer Sales and Service
2410 Revenue Blvrd.
Casper, WY 82601

Office: 307-258-0427
Email: jerrenjohnsonenterprises@gmail.com

 

 

Casper WY